JobRise Hiring Report · October 2026

JobRise Hiring Report

Published October 14, 2026 · Data as of October 14, 2026 at 6:50 PM UTC

Live hiring data from 1,632,984 open jobs, updated every few hours. Each report covers open jobs, new jobs per day, top employers, categories and cities, with a ready-made citation.

ReportOpen jobsNew in the last 7 daysNew in the last 30 daysRemote share
Global1,632,984224,843785,2211.5%
Germany867,05992,185323,8410.1%
France186,4164,222115,4600.1%
United States160,57135,06681,4854.5%
Singapore73,45121,05270,9160.1%
India62,2217,27626,2885%
Belgium47,19617,09434,9850.1%
Sweden43,46711,13934,1190.1%
United Kingdom29,0078,21520,0881.8%
Austria19,1592,2078,7240.2%
Canada19,1336,02310,8763.4%
Finland10,9173,6199,1910.1%
Bulgaria8,366682,3030.2%
Croatia7,5282,3715,8660%
Netherlands6,9551,7013,1131.3%
Australia4,6416532,1362%
Spain4,4267382,2172.5%
Luxembourg3,5842561,1700.1%
China3,5584871,0851.4%
Poland3,3155011,4126.1%
Portugal3,1653701,1681%
Japan3,1162501,0342.2%
Brazil3,0134911,3695.2%
Latvia2,9935041,9970.1%
Philippines2,9033961,1044.6%
Israel2,8692801,2880.3%
Mexico2,7994121,2216.6%
Italy2,6653211,2212.1%
Malaysia2,5433341,0201.2%
Denmark2,1473861,3920.7%
Ireland2,1384021,1782.9%
Switzerland2,0183299002.2%
Indonesia1,9291174480.7%
United Arab Emirates1,6293347882.2%
Saudi Arabia1,4651233171%
Greece1,351822590.4%
Colombia1,3441133897.2%
Vietnam1,2721285221.7%
Taiwan1,1221784251.7%
Romania1,0821665342.1%
South Korea1,0581243761.3%
Norway1,0051395130.7%
New Zealand1,0032315501.4%
Thailand1,001723541.5%
South Africa9291482876.2%
Chile923522581.3%
Peru918512081.5%
Hungary8651354770.9%
Morocco768672170.1%
Lebanon73122870%
Lithuania7181023311.3%
Argentina70611329620%
Egypt687592281.7%
Czechia6361022914.7%
Türkiye604732336.1%
Hong Kong599702101.8%
Nigeria36711250.5%
Slovakia315361341.3%
Ukraine3156815813%
Malta29521832.7%
Tunisia29225700.7%
Qatar255461090.8%
Cyprus24119667.9%
Serbia2236312516%